Centre Opening Hours

Monday 9am-5.30pm
Tuesday 9am-5.30pm
Wednesday 9am-5.30pm
Thursday 9am-5.30pm
Friday 9am-5.30pm
Saturday 9am-5.00pm

Please Note these are the CENTRES opening times, shops & offices opening times may vary

Address

Dixons Shopping Centre
157 Reepham Road
Hellesdon
Norwich
NR6 5PA
01603 429186

We have 11 guests online

K.J. Dixon & Son Limited - Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to Privacy

K.J Dixon & Son Limited, having our principal place of business at 157-159 Reepham Road, Norwich, NR6 5PA, is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected when personal information about you is provided to us. Throughout the remainder of this Privacy Policy, references to "we" or "us" shall mean K.J. Dixon & Son Limited.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. It explains:

• the types of personal information which we hold;

• the purposes for which we hold personal information;

• with whom we may share personal information;

• for how long we hold personal information; and

• what procedures we have in place to protect your privacy.

What personal information do we hold?

We hold the following personal information:

• information which you voluntarily provide to us when contacting us, including your name, postal address(es), telephone number(s) and email address(es);

• information regarding any transactions between you and us;

• information obtained from third parties you have contacted in order to make contact with us.

For what purposes do we hold personal information?

We hold information which you provide to us -

• for our own administrative/accounting purposes;

• to enable us to hire equipment to you, which you have requested;

• to enable us to contact you regarding the property you are renting from us.

Depending upon the information you have provided to us, we may contact you by letter, email, telephone or SMS. You can advise us if you would prefer that we do not contact you by any one/all of these methods.

If you subsequently change your mind and no longer wish to be contacted by us, you can inform us using the contact details below.

With whom we may share personal information

Unless we have your prior consent, we shall not share, sell or trade any personal information we hold except that:

• we may disclose information which is held by us where required to do so by law or in connection with legal proceedings;

• we may disclose personal information to our legal, accounting or professional advisors;

§ we may disclose personal information to our chosen tradesman suppliers. This is only to facilitate maintenance work of domestic rental properties when necessary (names and addresses only).

Should we wish to use your personal information for a purpose not permitted under this Privacy Policy, we will contact you to seek your consent.

For how long do we hold personal information?

We will not hold onto any personal information for any longer than is reasonably necessary for the purposes noted above.

What procedures do we use to protect your privacy?

We undertake to process the personal information we hold in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws relating to data protection, which may from time to time supersede or update current laws.

We have strict security procedures covering the storage and disclosure of your information (although we do not warrant that this is the case) in order to prevent unauthorised access. This means that we may ask for proof of identity before disclosing personal information to you.

We hold computerised personal information on a single password protected computer. We also hold tangible (or "hard copy") personal information at the address noted below. This hard copy information is stored in a locked office.

Please note that the Internet is not a secure medium. When submitting personal Information to us using the Internet or via email, your details may